Palmerol 1698 INCI: Cetyl Alcohol Vegetable fatty alcohol, with good compatibility with skin and mucous membranes and with emulsion stabilizing properties that makes it suitable for creams, ointments, liquid and pharmaceutical emulsions, as well as prepared as bars used in decorative cosmetics.

Related news

See what's happening

Keyword Tags

quimica delta, chemical products , petrochemical products , pharmaceuticals products

Twitter

Contact

Carr. Teoloyucan-Huehuetoca 259, Barrio de Santa María Caliacac. Teoloyucan, México 54770.

Ubicacion

Telephone Number

(55) 5899.9400