Palmerol 6830 INCI: Ceto-stearyl alcohol 70/30 Fatty alcohol composed of a mixture of solid aliphatic alcohols predominantly cetyl and stearyl. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, thickener, emollient, for o/w emulsions and anhydrous formulations. It is commonly used in hair conditioners.

Related news

See what's happening

Keyword Tags

quimica delta, chemical products , petrochemical products , pharmaceuticals products

Twitter

Contact

Carr. Teoloyucan-Huehuetoca 259, Barrio de Santa María Caliacac. Teoloyucan, México 54770.

Ubicacion

Telephone Number

(55) 5899.9400