Palmester 3595 INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Ester produced by the esterification of glycerol with caprylic and capric acid. It’s a clear emollient, odorless, almost colorless, low viscosity, especially compatible with the skin and for toiletries manufacture. It’s an excellent choice for sensitive skin and of rapid absorption that provides softness and leaves no greasy feeling.

Related news

See what's happening

Keyword Tags

quimica delta, chemical products , petrochemical products , pharmaceuticals products

Twitter

Contact

Carr. Teoloyucan-Huehuetoca 259, Barrio de Santa María Caliacac. Teoloyucan, México 54770.

Ubicacion

Telephone Number

(55) 5899.9400